game graphic resolution not stable

Anything and everything!
Erebor
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jun 08, 2015 12:47 am
Class: Holy Knight
Town: Temoz

game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Erebor »

after today's client update my game graphic has kind of crashed, as soon as i open the game even the login screen is flickering like tubelight, it very annoying not able to play the game properly, i have tried reinstalling the game the client everything, even restored pc to earlier point but nothing has resolved the problem.
Anyone else facing a problem like this

Hkery
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jun 01, 2018 2:25 pm
Class: Holy Knight
Town: Temoz

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Hkery »

Even when i downloading the client its show virus.

Runtime
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Apr 25, 2020 1:20 am
Class: Warrior

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Runtime »

Yes I have also faced the same issue but in my case the logo is missing from the view...I cannot see the Logo of A3 India But the msg "Intialization of a3 program ....."is being prompted even I m getting the login and password section but no images in it...The new update is actually not very stable.

Erebor
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jun 08, 2015 12:47 am
Class: Holy Knight
Town: Temoz

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Erebor »

if its only graphics problem then try to reinstall / update the integrated (intel) graphics driver or use dedicated graphics for a3india

mine resolved by doing doing the former

User avatar
Gmstorm
A3 Gamemaster
Posts: 1784
Joined: Fri Jun 08, 2007 12:27 am
Class: Mage
Town: Temoz
Location: Redyan
Contact:

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Gmstorm »

Erebor wrote:
Sat Apr 25, 2020 4:15 pm
if its only graphics problem then try to reinstall / update the integrated (intel) graphics driver or use dedicated graphics for a3india

mine resolved by doing doing the former
Can you provide the version number of the graphic driver that fixed the issue for you?
[GM]Storm

Zagasuhana
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2018 7:23 am
Class: Warrior
Town: Temoz

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Zagasuhana »

I was having similar issue—-I was getting the login section sans images. Installing the directx program solved my issue.

Erebor
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jun 08, 2015 12:47 am
Class: Holy Knight
Town: Temoz

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Erebor »

Gmstorm wrote:
Sat Apr 25, 2020 9:13 pm
Erebor wrote:
Sat Apr 25, 2020 4:15 pm
if its only graphics problem then try to reinstall / update the integrated (intel) graphics driver or use dedicated graphics for a3india

mine resolved by doing doing the former
Can you provide the version number of the graphic driver that fixed the issue for you?
Intel(R) HD Graphics 4600
Driver Version: 10.18.15.4248

User avatar
Gmstorm
A3 Gamemaster
Posts: 1784
Joined: Fri Jun 08, 2007 12:27 am
Class: Mage
Town: Temoz
Location: Redyan
Contact:

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Gmstorm »

Please download updated client from the website.
[GM]Storm

Bhoooooot
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2006 11:34 pm
Class: Archer
Town: Quanato

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Bhoooooot »

How to solve this issue ..... it was working earlier prior to new client


Right now entire screen is black
Attachments
Untitled.png
Untitled.png (3.29 KiB) Viewed 1154 times

Jffkjg
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Mar 27, 2006 9:18 pm
Class: Archer
Town: Quanato

Re: game graphic resolution not stable

Post by Jffkjg »

do email to GM . The Gm admin will sent u direct X that will solve ur problem.

Post Reply