NOW PLAY A3 OVER YOU MICROSOFT WI9NDOWS MOBILE 3.1

Heres where to look out for some of the advanced guides etc...
We'll keep updating them as soon as we can.
Post Reply
Styleocean
Posts: 46
Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 1:20 am
Class: Archer
Town: Temoz
Location: Deoghar , Bihar
Contact:

NOW PLAY A3 OVER YOU MICROSOFT WI9NDOWS MOBILE 3.1

Post by Styleocean »

any pam top wiht 2MGhz installed wiht opera mini and having memory of 256 MB ram and graphic card of 128 MB

http://www.operamini.com/download/
Click here to down load Opera Mini

Make sure you have 4 GB of space in your PaM top !
You will have low screen quality but wiht a mouse attaced through data cables you can play it out !
Instal A3 as you instal it in a PC

Exception * if you mobile or portable device runs over windows 3.0 then make an access points to run it (Airtel Access points for USB and cARD = Airtelgprs.com in the data bearer field with Packet data Access points = Airtelgrps.com ) CHK FROM CUSTUMER CARE FOR MANUAL SETTING OF YOU PACKET DATA ACCESS POINTS

SERVER ADDRESS : http://100.001.201.171:10021/Airtelgprs.com

this is a wap site thus instal an anti virus for you phone but disable it while truning the a3 client !
and more over there a great laag over GPRS, so make a fire wire wiht Airtel USB card attaced to you mobile !

ANd stay In touch with your friends on Go !

In other countries Cingular phones custumer have a better benifits ! wiht opera mini to play Application games !


I DONT KNOW ABOUT THE WI-FI OF OTHERS BUT ONE OF MY FIREND RUNS WOW - DOTA MAP IN TATA INDICOM USB DATA CARDS SO CHK IT WITH !
Last edited by Styleocean on Wed Dec 05, 2007 6:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Gaurav Jha ( StyleOcean )
www.GauravJha.com
Gaurav@GauravJha.com

- Quited A3 ! Will MIss You All !
Styleocean
Posts: 46
Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 1:20 am
Class: Archer
Town: Temoz
Location: Deoghar , Bihar
Contact:

Post by Styleocean »

you must have mobileoffice enabled over you airtel phones so as to run this application

Please try to wait for more then 15 mins so as to start the games
after all you cannot get the enjoyment of PC play over a portable device
but you can chat and run in maps and also stay in merc party !

CHeck wiht the indian server
i runed the a3 korea and it worked fine !

anyways hope i will soon make a thread about a Messenger so that you can chat wiht your buddies playing in a3 remaining oofline in game !
Gaurav Jha ( StyleOcean )
www.GauravJha.com
Gaurav@GauravJha.com

- Quited A3 ! Will MIss You All !
Styleocean
Posts: 46
Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 1:20 am
Class: Archer
Town: Temoz
Location: Deoghar , Bihar
Contact:

Post by Styleocean »

I THINK WI FI OF GOOGLE PHONES AND IPHONES HAVE MORE BENIFITS
CHK THEM OUT !

I DONT HAVE THOSE :p
Gaurav Jha ( StyleOcean )
www.GauravJha.com
Gaurav@GauravJha.com

- Quited A3 ! Will MIss You All !
Greatshop
Posts: 247
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2006 7:27 am
Class: N/A
Town: N/A
Location: I am the Lord of Mars
Contact:

Post by Greatshop »

Who wants to waste time on all this shitt.. we lag from PC.. wtf will be with mobile... rofl
Image
User avatar
Rulzz
Posts: 205
Joined: Thu Jul 12, 2007 6:38 pm

Post by Rulzz »

O_o
awesome post man

u are such a creative person..

cool..
neways

thankx i tried to do this hope it works in ma nokia 6233 mobile fone :))

thankx and keep continuing ur rockin .... :)

EnJoŸ!
Image

______________________________________
FuLL SpeeD RasH SurViVaL...!!!!
User avatar
Gamerhere
Posts: 469
Joined: Tue Feb 13, 2007 3:40 am

Post by Gamerhere »

will it work on my N1100 ?
User avatar
Dsafjkkjh
Posts: 159
Joined: Tue Jan 09, 2007 4:52 pm

Post by Dsafjkkjh »

lol oblivian...... good info.....well see his other posts as well as his profile...and you will give him more credit....rock on
Now Its just for Forums,GO hack it
Technokid
Posts: 114
Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2007 1:08 am
Class: Warrior
Town: Temoz

Post by Technokid »

Nice work dude Style .... :)


and lolz @ Oblivian
Post Reply